Thalictrum delavayi 'Ankum'

Thalictrum delavayi 'Ankum'

Product Code: THAANK
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

Clump forming perennial with blue-green ferny foliage and tall stems producing generous sprays of pale-lilac

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species delavayi
Variety 'Ankum'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 150cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213