Thalictrum  'Anne'

Thalictrum 'Anne'

Product Code: THAANN
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

Clump forming perennial with blue-green ferny foliage and tall contrasting purple stems topped with star shaped soft pink flowers with lemon yellow anthers.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Anne'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 250cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213