Thalictrum  'Splendide'

Thalictrum 'Splendide'

Product Code: THASPL
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A tall, erect clump-forming perennial with dainty glossy leaves, crimson stems and delicate purple flowers.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Splendide'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 200cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213