Thalictrum  'Splendide White'

Thalictrum 'Splendide White'

Product Code: THASPLW
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A tall, erect clump-forming perennial with dainty glossy leaves, crimson stems and delicate white flowers.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species
Variety 'Splendide White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213