Verbena bonariensis

Verbena bonariensis

Product Code: VERBON
Availability: In Stock

Description

A tall erect perennial with pretty clusters of lilac-purple flowers from mid-summer to early autumn.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species bonariensis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 2m
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213