Verbena rigida 'Santos Purple'

Verbena rigida 'Santos Purple'

Product Code: VERSAN
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A dwarf, upright perennial with masses of purple flowers on strong sturdy well-branched plants. High mildew resistance.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Verbena
Species rigida
Variety 'Santos Purple'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213