Veronica  'Veronique White'

Veronica 'Veronique White'

Product Code: VERVERW
Availability: In Stock

Description

A new series of this beautiful clump forming perennial with dense, dark green linear and tiny, pure white flowers that form spires on upright stems.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Veronica
Species
Variety 'Veronique White'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height
Spread
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213