Product Code: ADEGAU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 70cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An upright perennial with lush green leaves and spikes of bell shaped violet flowers. Height 70cm. Spread 50cm. Flowers from July to September.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Adenophora
Species
Variety 'Gaudi Violet'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd