Product Code: ADETAS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
This lovely plants with violet-blue bells on upright stems in early and midsummer.These adenophoras are not as invasive as other varieties.
Plant Details
Genus Adenophora
Species tashiroi
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From