Product Code: AMSERN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A graceful bushy plant with very fine foliage and clusters of lilac blue flowers. Foliage turns an excellent golden colour in the autumn.
Plant Details
Genus Amsonia
Species
Variety 'Ernst Pagels'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Any
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From