Product Code: ASTSED
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A lovely dainty mildew resistant Aster with beautiful eye catching pale lavender daisy flowers with yellow centres on top of upright stout stems and dark green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species sedifolius
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From