Product Code: ASTSPE
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
Aster spectabilis is an upright clump forming perennial with narrowly oval leaves. In late summer clouds of large violet daisies are clustered at the tip of each stem.
Plant Details
Genus Aster
Species spectablis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From