Product Code: BRUSIL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 40cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial to Full Shade

Color: Blue
An early flowering perennial with almost solid silver foliage with narrow green veins and airy panicles of forget-me-not-like blue flowers in the spring.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Brunnera
Species macrophylla
Variety 'Silver Heart'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd