Product Code: CAMCLO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A mound-forming, evergreen variety with heart-shaped, mid-green leaves and panicles of funnel-shaped deep blue flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species portenschlagiana
Variety 'Clockwide Compact Deep Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From