Product Code: CAMDIC
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
Low growing, spreading campanula with lovely gold foliage and masses of lovely lavender blue flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species garganica
Variety 'Dicksons Gold'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants