Product Code: CAMPOR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 15cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A mound-forming, evergreen variety with heart-shaped, mid-green leaves and panicles of funnel-shaped deep purple flowers in Summer.
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species portenschlagiana
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From