Product Code: CAMYVO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 45cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
Small tufted perennial with heart-shaped, toothed, mid-green leaves covered in masses of attractive star-shaped, mid-blue flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Campanula
Species
Variety 'Yvonne'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants