Product Code: CHABLU
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An mounding perennial with mid green small rounded leaves and many stems of small blue flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Chaenorrhinum
Species organifolium
Variety 'Blue Dreams'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH