Product Code: CLECRE
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A clump-forming non-climbing perennial Clematis with erect stems and nodding heads of bell-shaped blue flowers in the summer.
Plant Details
Genus Clematis
Species
Variety 'Crepuscule'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From