Product Code: CLEMRS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 200cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A climbing perennial with dark green foliage and a profusion of small, pale violet flowers in the summer.
Plant Details
Genus Clematis
Species x jouiniana
Variety 'Mrs Robert Brydon'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 200cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From