Product Code: CORCRA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 40cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An upright, compact perennial with bronze tinted filigree green leaves and dense racemes of bright, slender tubed, wedgewood blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Corydalis
Species flexuosa
Variety 'Craigton Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek