Product Code: DELAURB
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Uniform & strong flowering variety. Spikes of bright blue flowers with a white eye over a mound of deeply cut green leaves. REBLOOMS.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave
Plant Details
Genus Delphinium
Species
Variety 'Aurora Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave