Product Code: ECHBLUGL
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 120cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with grey-woolly stems and grey-green leaves. Produces attractive, globe-shaped dark blue flowerheads
Plant Details
Genus Echinops
Species bannaticus
Variety 'Blue Globe'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Any
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From