Product Code: ERYMAGPF
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Lovely Eryngium with large clusters of purple blue thistle like flowerheads.
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species planum
Variety 'Magical Purple Falls'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From