Product Code: ERYNEP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
An evergreen perennial with rosettes of sharply toothed golden leaves. Beautiful cone-shaped bright blue flowers on blue stems.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species
Variety 'Neptune's Gold'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants