Product Code: ERYPEN
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A lovely sea holly with upright, rich blue branching stems topped with large vivid blue flowers with spiny bracts.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species bourgatii
Variety 'Pen Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials