Product Code: ERYVIO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A semi-evergreen perennial with upright stems of dark violet blue flowers, with spiky petals around a small blue cone above toothed green leaves.
Plant Details
Genus Eryngium
Species x zabelii
Variety 'Violetta'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From