Product Code: GENEUG
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 10cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A beautiful unusual compact herbaceous perennial with numerous double deep blue flowers above dark green foliage.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Gentiana
Species sino-ornata
Variety 'Eugen's Allerbester'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries