Product Code: GENMER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 35cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A beautiful compact herbaceous perennial with numerous deep blue, trumpet-shaped flowers above dark green foliage.
Plant Details
Genus Gentiana
Species ashiro
Variety 'Mehuren'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Acidic
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From