Product Code: IRIARGV
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 90cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An iris with broad pale green leaves with silver-white stripes and stems of soft blue flowers from late spring to early summer.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species pallida
Variety 'Argentea Variegata'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd