Product Code: IRIGER
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 1m

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An aquatic iris with foliage that emerges deep purple in spring and fades to green in summer. Stems of purple-blue flowers. Height 1m. Spread 30cm. Flowers from June to July.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species x robusta
Variety 'Gerald Darby'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Wet
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd