Product Code: IRIPEAPW
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Height: 75cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. Pennywhistle has bright blue & lavender standards and white falls edged with blue and a yellow flare. These sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage in early summer.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Pennywhistle'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.