Product Code: IRIPEAT
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 80cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Yellow, Blue
A new series of sibirica iris that all have unique coloured flowers. This variety has soft violet-blue standards edged yellow and tipped blue with yellow blue veined falls that sit above clump forming, long strapping green foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.
Plant Details
Genus Iris
Species sibirica
Variety 'Peacock Butterfly Tipped in Blue'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.