Product Code: LAVHAV
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Compact & dark blue this stunning Lavender has buds that appear frosted & bicolour.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Lavender
Species angustifolia
Variety 'Havana'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers