Product Code: LOBSIPBS
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 75cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with soft hairy light green leaves, purple-blue flowers from late summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species siphilitica
Variety 'Blue Selection'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH