Product Code: LUPPER2
Availability: In Stock
£7.00

Height: 60cm

Spread: 70cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue, White
A clump-forming perennial with deeply toothed, mid green foliage and tall spires of dense blue flowers with a white fleck.

Photo provided by: Fairweathers
Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'West Country Persian Slipper'
Common Name
Colour Blue, White
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 70cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Fairweathers