Product Code: OMPSTA
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 25cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Shaded Site

Color: Blue
An evergreen perennial with lustrous leaves and starry sky blue flowers with a white edge in early spring.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Omphalodes
Species cappadocica
Variety 'Starry Eyes'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 25cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries