Product Code: PENPRIBL
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 20cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A beautiful, compact bushy evergreen perennial with bluish green leaves and multiple stems of tubular blue flowers.
Plant Details
Genus Penstemon
Species barbatus
Variety 'Pristine Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Poor
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From