Product Code: POLKAL2
Availability: In Stock
£7.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 2 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A lovely Polemonium with green leaves that emerge with purple edges that fade to a rich, creamy yellow as the season warms up. In late spring/early summer lovely blue/purple flowers appear on tall dark stems.
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species yezoense
Variety 'Kaleidoscope'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 2 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil fertile
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From