Product Code: POLSON
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A clump forming perennial with mounds of ferny green foliage. A beautiful variety!. Lovely soft blue saucer like flowers on darker stems. Fragrant.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Polemonium
Species
Variety 'Sonia's Bluebell'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Semi-evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries