Product Code: SALAFR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
Unusual leathery foliage on arching stems covered with sky blue flowers which en mass produces a spectacular show!

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'African Sky'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Protect from frost
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants