Product Code: SALBOR
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 50cm

Spread: 40cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
An upright perennial with wrinkled, softly hairy, mid-green leaves and many steel blue flowers from early to mid-summer.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species superba
Variety 'Bordeau Steel Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From