Product Code: SALCARA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 120cm

Spread: 90cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A stunning variety with mid green foliage and black stems surrounded by dark blue flowers backed with black calyces.
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species guaranitica
Variety 'Carine's Amazing Blue'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage Evergreen
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 90cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From