Product Code: SALPUR
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 50cm

Spread: 50cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A strong, robust and excellent branching Salvia with green leaves and purple blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species nemorosa
Variety 'Purple Spring'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries