Product Code: SALSUP
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 130cm

Spread: 100cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A beautiful new variety with large light green aromatic foliage and tall flower spikes surrounded by rich violet blue trumpets that open in succession.

Photo provided by: New World Plants
Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species
Variety 'Super Trooper'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 130cm
Spread 100cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants