Product Code: SCACLI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 60cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with grey-green leaves. Large, pretty light blue flowerheads from mid to late summer.
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species caucasica
Variety 'Clive Greaves'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From