Product Code: SCASTA
Availability: In Stock
£6.00

Height: 80cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A clump-forming perennial with grey-green leaves. Pretty dark blue flowerheads from mid to late summer.

Photo provided by: Rijnbeek
Plant Details
Genus Scabiosa
Species caucasica
Variety 'Stafa'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 80cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Rijnbeek