Product Code: SCUSMO
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 35cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun to Partial Shade

Color: Blue
A spreading mat-forming alpine with compact grey-green mounds of foliage covered in small, long blooming lavender blue flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Scutellaria
Species resinosa
Variety 'Smoky Hills'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 35cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH