Product Code: SCUWHI
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 30cm

Spread: 60cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A dense bushy alpine with dark green leaves. Erect stems of blue flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries
Plant Details
Genus Scutellaria
Species incana
Variety 'White Sky'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries