Product Code: SYMWAN
Availability: In Stock
£5.50

Height: 25cm

Spread: 30cm

Pot Size - 1 Litre


Aspect: Full Sun

Color: Blue
A compact perennial with pretty violet-blue bell-shaped flowers throughout summer on mid green foliage.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Plant Details
Genus Symphyandra
Species wanneri
Variety
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Pot Size 1 Litre
Special Requirements
Soil Most types
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH